Conference committee 组委会

 

 

Conference Co-Chairs

  • Fuan Wen, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China 
  • Jiyou Jia, Peking University, China
  • Yuan Sun, Zhejiang Gongshang University, China
 

Steering Committee Chairs

  • Chi-Hua Chen, Fuzhou University, China
  • Min Wu, Sichuan University, China

 

Technical Program Chairs

  • Lili Yang, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
  • John Hamilton, James Cook University, Australia
  • Chao Wang, Beijing University of Technology, China
  • Panos M. Pardalos, University of Florida, USA
  • Yong Liu, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China   


Regional Chair of North America

  • Yi Gu, Middle Tennessee State University, USA

 

Regional Chair of Australia

  • Ji Zhang, The University of Southern Queensland, Australia

 

Regional Chair of Asia

  • Xiaolin Liu, Shaanxi Normal University, China

 

Publicity Co-Chairs

  • Maricar S. Prudente, De La Salle University-Manila, Phillipines
  • Yingwah Teh, University of Malaya, Malaysia
  • Wenmin Wu, Harbin University of Commerce Harbin, China

 

Technical Program Committee

  • Volker Tolkmitt, University of Applied Sciences Mittweida, Germany
  • Choi Wai Ching, Jessie, Hong Kong Institute of Education, China
  • Anabelie V. Valdez, Mindanao State University, Philippines
  • Nurhani Aba Ibrahim, Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia
  • Anna C. Bocar, Gulf College, Oman
  • Lee Se Won, Pukyong National University, South Korea
  • Mate Damic, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Svetlana De Vos, Australian Institute of Business, Australia
  • Lixia Zeng, Xiamen University of Technology, China
  • Peng He, Xiamen University of Technology, China
  • Noraffandy bin Yahaya, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Chathura Priyankara, University of Kelaniya, Sri Lanka
  • Mohd Hafeez Osman, Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Dimitris Kanellopoulos, University of Patras, Greece
  • Liviu Octavian Mafteiu-Scai, West University of Timisoara, Romania
  • Vilmante Kumpikaite-Valiuniene, Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania
  • Chee Ken Nee, Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris, Malaysia
  • Danyang Cao, North China University of Technology, China
  • Hui Wang, Beijing Information Science and Technology University, China
  • Ngai Cheong, Macao Polytechnic University, China
  • Catherine Mei-Seung, Cheng, Hong Kong Ploytechnic Univerisity, China
  • Jiachen Shen, East China Normal University, China
  • Lei Wen, Emporia State University, USA
  • Mark Anthony Camilleri, University of Malta, Malta
  • Mingming Jiang, University of San Francisco, USA